Call us today for a free
initial consultation

0800 678 1988

  • I found Salim and the teams approach to be efficient, courteous, helpful and refreshing, especially in pro-active discussion on strategy. I have no hesitation in saying, after two decades of personal experience I couldn’t recommend them highly enough’

    Mike Holborn, Chairman of Ability International Ltd

  • I’ve always found their service to be efficient, yet with that personal touch and attention to detail which builds client confidence and makes the whole team a pleasure to deal with. Their focus is always to add value to the client

    Andy Millar, Managing Director of Woodacre Developments Limited

  • Recommended by a friend in November 2013, AE Finance Ltd now handles both of my company and personal accounts and tax returns. Salim and his team provide not only a great value for money, but most importantly (and rare!) an exceptional level ....

    Kelly Oliver, Project Director, Alethia Media Ltd

  • AE Finance Ltd have helped me in many areas of business through some unusual situations, in a warm and friendly and professional manner with advice and help whenever necessary. I have received wonderful support and help from all the team at AE Finance Ltd....

    Tracey Walker, Managing Director of Home & Garden Care Limited

  • I would like to commend AE Finance Ltd for all their help and advice over the last nine years. They have provided a very proactive, professional and courteous service with our Company Accounts, Payroll and Personal Taxation.....

    Steve Grundy,Director of Parachute Consultancy Services Ltd

  • Reports are always well presented and timely. They maintain the highest standards of the profession and provide good value for money. Our Trustees have the highest level of confidence in their dealings with thecompany and its staff.....

    Keith Stapleford, Charity Treasurer of Gladstone Connect Limited

  • I have been a client for 10 year’s now, and I find AE Finance Ltd good value for money. The firm provides strategies on forward planning covering accountancy and taxation for both personal and business issues

    Ian Lockhart, Managing Director of GL Developments (Peterborough) Ltd

  • Their knowledge and expertise in tax and business is second to none and I would say that they have been and will continue to be the anchor point for my business.

    Steve Panton, Sole trader, Building & Brickwork Contractor

  • I was impressed by their timely and efficient service, delivered at a reasonable cost as agreed. My affairs were soon up to date! It’s always nice to have a recommendation for good professional service.

    Katherine Emma Leakey

Sign up to our free newsletter

  • Book a Free Consultation
  • Get a Fixed Quote

Request a Callback

Find out how to Make more, Keep more and Work less

Call us today
0800 678 1988

Outside office hours
07971 480456

email: ask@aefinance.uk.com

  • Email this page to a friend
  • Share on Facebook
  • Share on LinkedIn
  • Share on Twitter

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is simple...

  • We do not share any personal information we collect on you with any other organisations or individuals.
  • We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential.
  • Only those employees and contractors we specifically employ with relevant business duties may access personal information, and only to perform their duties. They are strictly prohibited from any other use.
  • No personal information will be provided to any third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law.
  • By using any of the forms on our website, you implicitly agree to be bound by our privacy policy and legal disclaimer.
  • By using any of the forms on our website you agree to have your email address added to our mailing list.
  • You may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us. All emails sent will give you the option to unsubscribe.
  • Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons.
  • We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements.
  • You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data and have the right to amend or delete the data.

Cookies and tracking

In order to improve the overall experience of visiting our website, we use a server-based log to collect anonymous information about our website visitors. This data is only used to generate statistical charts and will not be used in any other way.

Use of Cookies on our website

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. They are mainly used as a way of improving the website functionalities or to provide more advanced statistical data.

Login system

Our website contains password protected area(s) that require a user to login. This login system offers to remember the user email address if the relevant box is ticked. Ticking the box will create a cookie that will automatically expire after 1 year or if the box is un-ticked on a subsequent visit.

Controlling Cookies

You web browser (the software you use to access our website) should allow you to control the cookies that it stores on your computer. Please refer to the relevant supplier's website to find out more.

If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us by phone, email or post.

Changes to this policy

We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.